Gewährleistung von Fremdsprachenkompetenz

Italian translation: accertamento conoscenze (linguistiche) delle lingue straniere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewährleistung von Fremdsprachenkompetenz
Italian translation:accertamento conoscenze (linguistiche) delle lingue straniere
Entered by: Dragana Molnar M.A.

09:35 Jan 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general) / Akkreditierung von Studiengängen
German term or phrase: Gewährleistung von Fremdsprachenkompetenz
Überschrift eines Absatzes aus einem Fragekatalog zur Akkreditierung von Studiengängen: gefragt wird, wie Fremdsprachenkompetenz im Studiengang abgeprüft wird.

Grazie mille!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
accertamento conoscenze (linguistiche) delle lingue straniere
Explanation:
Credo che "accertamento" rende di più l'idea
Selected response from:

Kerstin Thomas
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2accertamento conoscenze (linguistiche) delle lingue straniere
Kerstin Thomas
4mantenimento delle competenze nelle lingue straniere
Daniela Carbini (X)
3garanzia conoscenze lingue straniere
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimento delle competenze nelle lingue straniere


Explanation:
Lo renderei così

Daniela Carbini (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garanzia conoscenze lingue straniere


Explanation:
Vorschlag...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accertamento conoscenze (linguistiche) delle lingue straniere


Explanation:
Credo che "accertamento" rende di più l'idea

Kerstin Thomas
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele: anch'io userei accertamento
3 mins

agree  Giulia Galvan
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search