nachvollziehbar

Italian translation: in modo tangibile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:nachvollziehbar
Italian translation:in modo tangibile
Entered by: Dragana Molnar M.A.

19:09 Jan 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general) / Akkreditierung von Studiengängen
German term or phrase: nachvollziehbar
Aufgrund des beschriebenen Profils und der angestrebten Qualifikations- und Kompetenzziele ist der Studiengang nachvollziehbar im Bildungsmarkt positioniert.

ripercorribilmente posizionato???

grazie mille!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
in modo tangibile
Explanation:
provato, riscontrabile
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Ottimo! Grazie Christel!
LG, Dra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in modo tangibile
Christel Zipfel
3si comprende
Morena Nannetti (X)
3efficacemente
anto spizzo
3*
Kerstin Thomas


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
secondo mè è formulato male anche in tedesco....ho pensato a "plausibilmente o verosimilmente", ma infine cambierei la frase in: il coso di studio si posiziona bene...

Kerstin Thomas
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efficacemente


Explanation:
forse vuol dire questo...qualcosa che funziona bene...

anto spizzo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si comprende


Explanation:
Letteralmente sarebbe "comprensibile", "ricostruibile", ma cambeierei la frase così: sulla base del profilo descritto e... si comprende perché (come mai) questo corso di studio sia ben posizionato sul mercato dell'istruzione/educazione...



Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in modo tangibile


Explanation:
provato, riscontrabile

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ottimo! Grazie Christel!
LG, Dra




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search