Studiengangsleitung

Italian translation: Presidenza del corso di laurea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Studiengangsleitung
Italian translation:Presidenza del corso di laurea
Entered by: Dragana Molnar M.A.

19:22 Jan 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general) / Akkreditierung von Studiengängen
German term or phrase: Studiengangsleitung
Der Bedarf an den Absolventen wurde von der Studiengangsleitung basierend unter anderem auf einer Berufsfeldanalyse erfasst.

direzione del corso?

grazie mille!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Presidenza del corso di laurea
Explanation:
Cfr. per esempio quella di biotecnologie di Firenze:
http://www.biotecnologie.unifi.it/
Oppure quella di economia del turismo di Perugia: http://www.ec.unipg.it/ez_new/index.php/ita/organi_e_struttu...

Cordiali saluti e buon lavoro


Selected response from:

Galante
Grading comment
Genau! Non ero sicura come rendere "Leitung"...ich stand wohl auf dem Schlauch ;-)

Grazie mille e un saluto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presidenza della facoltà
Kerstin Thomas
3Presidenza del corso di laurea
Galante


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presidenza della facoltà


Explanation:
Non sono sicura se è questa, ma è uno degli organi direttivi nelle università

Kerstin Thomas
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Herzlichen Dank auch dir, Kerstin! Dein Vorschlag wäre die Fakultätsleitung in DE und damit mindestens zwei Organisationsebenen über der Studiengangsleitung (dazwischen lägen noch Lehrstuhl, Abteilung und/oder Institut). Liebe Grüße, Dra


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anto spizzo
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Presidenza del corso di laurea


Explanation:
Cfr. per esempio quella di biotecnologie di Firenze:
http://www.biotecnologie.unifi.it/
Oppure quella di economia del turismo di Perugia: http://www.ec.unipg.it/ez_new/index.php/ita/organi_e_struttu...

Cordiali saluti e buon lavoro




Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Genau! Non ero sicura come rendere "Leitung"...ich stand wohl auf dem Schlauch ;-)

Grazie mille e un saluto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search