konzeptionelle Geschlossenheit

Italian translation: coerenza di concezione/programmatica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:konzeptionelle Geschlossenheit
Italian translation:coerenza di concezione/programmatica
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

15:18 Jan 25, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general) / Akkreditierung von Studiengängen
German term or phrase: konzeptionelle Geschlossenheit
Konzeptionelle Geschlossenheit des Studiengangs:
Begründen Sie die konzeptionelle Geschlossenheit und innere Logik des Studiengangs.
Bewertung: Die Module des Studiengangs bilden ein geschlossenes Ganzes...

(aus einem Fragebogen zur Akkreditierung von Studiengängen)

Grazie mille!
Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
coerenza di concezione/programmatica
Explanation:
bah...
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra!
LG, Dra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4omogeneità concettuale/programmatica
Daniela Carbini (X)
3 +1coerenza di concezione/programmatica
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3unità concettuale
Morena Nannetti (X)
3Presupposti concettuali
Galante


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coerenza di concezione/programmatica


Explanation:
bah...

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Alessandra!
LG, Dra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: magari anche: coerenza interiore/insita nel corso di studi
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Presupposti concettuali


Explanation:
Saluti

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
omogeneità concettuale/programmatica


Explanation:
Nel senso di unione/stretto collegamento tra gli argomenti, concetti trattati.

Daniela Carbini (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unità concettuale


Explanation:
Parlerei di unità concettuale, consonanza dei concetti sottostanti l'intero corso di studi

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search