IT

Italian translation: IT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IT
Italian translation:IT

16:03 Mar 4, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-03-08 10:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
German term or phrase: IT
Fertigung der Maschine(n) mit allen notwendigen Vorgängen (Einkauf, Produktion, Logistik, IT, Verwaltung, Vertriebsinnendienst, etc.)

Danke für die Hilfe und ein schönes Wochenende
Easy Service
IT
Explanation:
Abkürzung für 'Information Technology' (Englisch). Bleibt unverändert.
Selected response from:

EffeBiTrad
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6IT
EffeBiTrad
4 +1sistema informatico
Sabina Moscatelli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
IT


Explanation:
Abkürzung für 'Information Technology' (Englisch). Bleibt unverändert.

EffeBiTrad
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia DG
23 mins
  -> grazie

agree  artec
34 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Joan Hass
54 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Eva-Maria P
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Sara Negro
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
18 hrs
  -> grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema informatico


Explanation:
ovviamente IT significa informatica, ma in questo contesto ha poco senso lasciarlo come tale.

Anche: sistemi informatici

Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia DG: condivisibile
19 mins

neutral  Joan Hass: direi che qua potrebbe fare senso lasciarlo altrimenti direi che si intende "conoscence informatiche" nel senso di sapere usare un PC con i vari programmi necessari x quel lavoro
53 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search