ausklingeln

Italian translation: effettuare il riscontro fili (con una cicalina)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausklingeln
Italian translation:effettuare il riscontro fili (con una cicalina)
Entered by: Patrizia Fini

08:41 May 23, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Motore navale
German term or phrase: ausklingeln
Bei angeschlossenem Geraet auf keinem Fall die Kabel mit Spannungen groesser 24 Volt *ausklingeln*.
Patrizia Fini
Italy
effettuare il riscontro fili (con una cicalina)
Explanation:
vedi discussion
Selected response from:

Katia DG
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Katia :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5finire il suono, lo squillo
Giovanni Pizzati
3effettuare il riscontro fili (con una cicalina)
Katia DG
3collegare per avvolgimento
martini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
finire il suono, lo squillo


Explanation:
da Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collegare per avvolgimento


Explanation:
v. link sotto
ausklingeln= effettuare una connessione per avvolgimento di filo conduttore - EN to connect by winding on
spero ti aiuti
ciao


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=et6IRQ60RO0C&pg=PA259&lpg=PA...
martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effettuare il riscontro fili (con una cicalina)


Explanation:
vedi discussion

Katia DG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Katia :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search