andocken

Italian translation: agganciare/agganciabile

06:44 Aug 26, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime / Descrizione tecnica di albero di windsurf
German term or phrase: andocken
Rigg auch auf dem Wasser leicht andockbar.

In inglese dovrebbe essere "docking"


grazie
monica.m
Italy
Italian translation:agganciare/agganciabile
Explanation:
vedi discussione
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ancorare
Giovanni Pizzati
4agganciare
Lorenzo Rossi
3agganciare/agganciabile
dtl


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agganciare


Explanation:
Agganciare

Spero di esserti stato d'aiuto

Ciao Lorenzo

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agganciare/agganciabile


Explanation:
vedi discussione

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ancorare


Explanation:
da babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search