Coup der Macher

Italian translation: colpo da maestro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Coup der Macher
Italian translation:colpo da maestro
Entered by: I_CH

12:31 May 29, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Slang
German term or phrase: Coup der Macher
Es ist der neue Coup der Macher von „Ice Age“ und „Rio“: Ein scheinbar ganz normaler Wald ist Schauplatz von „Epic – Verborgenes Königreich“.
https://www.focus.de/kultur/kino_tv/film-neue-dimension-des-...

grazie
I_CH
colpo da maestro
Explanation:
E' il nuovo colpo da maestro del creatore de "L'era glaciale" e "Rio".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-05-29 12:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nella risposta ho tralasciato "del creatore" (regista), che ho messo poi nella spiegazione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-29 13:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"dei creatori" plurale.
Selected response from:

ELEHNA
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colpo da maestro
ELEHNA
3capolavoro
Serena Falconi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colpo da maestro


Explanation:
E' il nuovo colpo da maestro del creatore de "L'era glaciale" e "Rio".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-05-29 12:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nella risposta ho tralasciato "del creatore" (regista), che ho messo poi nella spiegazione.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-05-29 13:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"dei creatori" plurale.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capolavoro


Explanation:
una proposta

Serena Falconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search