giessen

Italian translation: riempire / riversare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:giessen
Italian translation:riempire / riversare
Entered by: Sandra Gallmann

10:37 May 16, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
German term or phrase: giessen
Buongiorno a tutte/i.

Qualcuno ha qualche bella idea per rendere "Worte und Bilder giessen"?

Als ehemalige Journalistin liebe ich es aber, mich in neue Themenfelder einzuarbeiten und Worte und Bilder in relevante Geschichten zu giessen.

Grazie mille e buona giornata.

Sandra
Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
riempire nuove storie con le mie immagini e le mie parole
Explanation:
Ciao Sandra,
Qui si tratta di gusti, ci sono tantissime possiblità :)
A me viene in mente questa.
Ma anche "riversare parole e immagini" cambiando poi la frase di conseguenza.
Selected response from:

Claudia Letizia
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fondere
ELEHNA
3 +1riempire nuove storie con le mie immagini e le mie parole
Claudia Letizia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riempire nuove storie con le mie immagini e le mie parole


Explanation:
Ciao Sandra,
Qui si tratta di gusti, ci sono tantissime possiblità :)
A me viene in mente questa.
Ma anche "riversare parole e immagini" cambiando poi la frase di conseguenza.


Claudia Letizia
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: voto per "riversare" :-)
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondere


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search