spritzig

Italian translation: schizzare

15:52 Jun 29, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Sports / Fitness / Recreation / accessori bici
German term or phrase: spritzig
Ciao a tutti, Come tradurreste qui l'aggettivo in oggetto?
Si tratta di un marchio di abbigliamento/accessori antipioggia/vento/freddo per bici e moto.

Schluss mit lästigem Abtrocknen nach einer ***spritzigen*** Radtour.
XXX schreibt dem Radfahren ein ganz neues Lebensgefühl zu – und das bei jedem Wetter.
Dank den wasserabweisenden Materialien und dem besonderen Design

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
Italian translation:schizzare
Explanation:
nel doppio significato di "schizzar via" e "bagnare"
nella tua frase:
dopo essere schizzati su e giù in bici sotto la pioggia
Selected response from:

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Grading comment
grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4schizzare
Lara Innsbruck
4bagnati da schizzi d'acqua
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Summary of reference entries provided
attraente, curato, di bell'aspetto
spielenschach1

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagnati da schizzi d'acqua


Explanation:
Basta con i giri in bicicletta bagnati da schizzi d'acqua.
Qui bisogna cogliere il doppio senso di spritzig!!!!!

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schizzare


Explanation:
nel doppio significato di "schizzar via" e "bagnare"
nella tua frase:
dopo essere schizzati su e giù in bici sotto la pioggia

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie :-)




Reference comments


39 mins
Reference: attraente, curato, di bell'aspetto

Reference information:
Dieser herrlich spritzige Hut passt genau zu Ihrer Garderobe! - https://www.headict.de/27-orangener-hut
effervescente - https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-italienisch/search?source=aut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-29 19:06:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pt/search?q=piacevole berretti da uomo&rl...

spielenschach1
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search