Phlorogine

Italian translation: florogina

15:03 Jan 6, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cosmesi
German term or phrase: Phlorogine
Phlorogine bekämpft als grundlegende Substanz einer Meeresalge den überschuss an Hautsebum
papael (X)
Italian translation:florogina
Explanation:
Peccato che non si tratti dello spagnolo...

... La piel queda fresca, limpia y transparente. Ingredientes naturales como la Florogina
absorben la grasa. La esencia de hojas de Eucalipto tiene propiedades ...
www.nuevo-nuevo.com/product.php3?NumProd=2397
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phlorogine
Hazel Whiteley
1 +1florogina
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
florogina


Explanation:
Peccato che non si tratti dello spagnolo...

... La piel queda fresca, limpia y transparente. Ingredientes naturales como la Florogina
absorben la grasa. La esencia de hojas de Eucalipto tiene propiedades ...
www.nuevo-nuevo.com/product.php3?NumProd=2397

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Balibrea Vich
5050 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phlorogine


Explanation:
Ho trovato una referenza in italiano, ma non sono sicura che questa traduzione sia corretta.


    Reference: http://www.saninforma.it/database/fcr/fcr.nsf/prodotti/7EFFC...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search