Leergehäuse

Italian translation: custodia vuota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leergehäuse
Italian translation:custodia vuota
Entered by: Stefano Gallorini

09:40 Jan 16, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Leergehäuse
solito elenco di pezzi...
Stefano Gallorini
corpo, cassa, custodia, sede ... vuota
Explanation:
Sarà pure una lista ... ma di che cosa?Si è nel campo elettrico, meccanico, ecc.? Sono pezzi di che cosa?
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alloggiamento vuoto
schmurr
4contenitori, involucri...
Gilda Manara
4corpo, cassa, custodia, sede ... vuota
Gian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corpo, cassa, custodia, sede ... vuota


Explanation:
Sarà pure una lista ... ma di che cosa?Si è nel campo elettrico, meccanico, ecc.? Sono pezzi di che cosa?

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810
Grading comment
grz

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alloggiamento vuoto


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
18 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi
1089 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenitori, involucri...


Explanation:
chi più ne ha più ne metta ! :-)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 09:50:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vuoti, naturalmente!

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 491




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search