Geruchsbelästigung

Italian translation: nessuna emissione di odori molesti soggettivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:keine subjektive Geruchsbelästigung
Italian translation:nessuna emissione di odori molesti soggettivi
Entered by: Stefano Gallorini

14:17 Feb 19, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Geruchsbelästigung
Bei Kalt- und Warmstart keine subjektive Geruchsbelästigung ( CO < = 0,5 Vol % ) bezogen auf Referenzkraftstoff.
Stefano Gallorini
assenza di odori molesti soggettivi
Explanation:
si usa ogni tanto
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assenza di odori molesti soggettivi
schmurr
4fastidio dovuto a cattivo odore
MAITS


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fastidio dovuto a cattivo odore


Explanation:
potrebbe essere

MAITS
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assenza di odori molesti soggettivi


Explanation:
si usa ogni tanto

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: nessuna emissione di........
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search