Rahmengröße

Italian translation: Altezza telaio (bicicletta, mountain bike)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmengröße (Fahrrad, Mountain-Bike)
Italian translation:Altezza telaio (bicicletta, mountain bike)
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

15:58 Jan 4, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mountain bikes
German term or phrase: Rahmengröße
Sempre mountain bike!

Rahmengröße: bis 62 cm

Altezza telaio?!?
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Altezza telaio
Explanation:
Qui trovi un manuale bilingue per chi ama la mountainbike
www.trekbikes.com/bikes/2003/pdf/ 03_bike_owners_manual_it.pdf
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie infinite, anche per il manuale!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Altezza telaio
sabina moscatelli
4misura del telaio
Gian
4dimensione del telaio
smarinella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensione del telaio


Explanation:
La dimensione totale della bicicletta senza le ruote

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Altezza telaio


Explanation:
Qui trovi un manuale bilingue per chi ama la mountainbike
www.trekbikes.com/bikes/2003/pdf/ 03_bike_owners_manual_it.pdf

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3384
Grading comment
Grazie infinite, anche per il manuale!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake
43 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search