Metall-Reling

Italian translation: barra

22:27 Jan 12, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Metall-Reling
Waschbecken-Unterschrank
praktisch fuer jedes Waschbecken
- Konisch verlaufende Ablage-Böden
- Metall-Reling in Alu-Optik
Alpina (X)
Italian translation:barra
Explanation:
Io userei corrimano solo se si tratta di un bagno per portatori di handicap.
Saluti
Emilia
Selected response from:

Emilia Corsanego (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2corrimano in metallo
smarinella
4barra
Emilia Corsanego (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corrimano in metallo


Explanation:
suppongo si riferisca ad una stanga in metallo su cui appendere asciugamani o altro, di cui spesso sono dotati i mobiletti sotto il lavello


    Diz. Tecnico Marolli
smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
9 hrs

agree  Laura Di Santo: Assolutamente d'accordo.Puoi vedere anche il "Bildwörterbuch" Duden
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barra


Explanation:
Io userei corrimano solo se si tratta di un bagno per portatori di handicap.
Saluti
Emilia


    Reference: http://www.saniservice.it/capitolato_tecnico.htm
    Reference: http://www.newhouse.it/chimici.htm
Emilia Corsanego (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search