Feuerschüssel

Italian translation: braciere a bacinella

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feuerschüssel
Italian translation:braciere a bacinella
Entered by: Antonio Andriulo

18:48 Jan 16, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / ISTRUZIONI DI MONTAGGIO E D'USO DI GRIGLIA A GAS
German term or phrase: Feuerschüssel
1. Befestigen Sie die Deckelgriff am Deckel mittels M6x20 Schrauben.
2. Montieren Sie die Tragegriffe mittels M5x25 Schruben, Unterlegscheiben und Mutten an der Feuerschüssel und.
3. Befestigen Sie den Brenner mittels M 6x6 Schraube und Unterlegscheibe in der Feuershüssel.
4. Stecken Sie die Stative in die vorgesehenen Vorrichtung an der Feuerschüssel.
5. Setzen Sie die Brenner Platte in der Feuerschüssel ein.

6. Setzen Sie den Grillrost und den Warmhalterost in der Feuerschüssel ein.
Giorgia P
braciere
Explanation:
potrebbe essere tradotto con "braciere a bacinella"

Il link da un pò il senso della cosa

Slt

Ant.
Selected response from:

Antonio Andriulo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2braciere
Antonio Andriulo
3portafuoco
MBPa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
braciere


Explanation:
potrebbe essere tradotto con "braciere a bacinella"

Il link da un pò il senso della cosa

Slt

Ant.



    Reference: http://www.piumatti.it/barbecue3.htm
Antonio Andriulo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  saratone
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
portafuoco


Explanation:
... ich denke da an "portacenere" ...

MBPa
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 330




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search