Autoanschluß

Italian translation: kit per la presa accendisigari

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Autoanschluß
Italian translation:kit per la presa accendisigari
Entered by: Brialex

10:24 Dec 5, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Autoanschluß
CD-MP3 PLAYER + AUTOANSCHLUSS SET


sarebbe il cavo accendisigari?
Brialex
Italy
set per la presa dell'accendisigari
Explanation:
molti accessori si possono attaccare con apposito cavo alla presa dell'accendisigari
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1set per la presa dell'accendisigari
Gian
3 +1kit di collegamento
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autoanschluß
kit di collegamento


Explanation:
direi

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: sempre per l'accendisigari
20 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Autoanschluß
set per la presa dell'accendisigari


Explanation:
molti accessori si possono attaccare con apposito cavo alla presa dell'accendisigari

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: forse *con kit presa accendisigari*???
21 mins
  -> sì... il cd player con kit ...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search