Angabe (in questo contesto)

Italian translation: Specificazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Angabe
Italian translation:Specificazione
Entered by: Francesca Baroni

11:39 Dec 23, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / informatica, software
German term or phrase: Angabe (in questo contesto)
Bei genauer Indexdatei-Angabe (z.B. XXX), hat dieser Parameter keine
Bedeutung.

Che cosa significa qui esattamente Angabe? Dato? Indicazione?

Si tratta di un software
Francesca Baroni
specificazione del file di indice
Explanation:
...Glossario Microsoft
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie. Einen guten Rutsch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3specificazione del file di indice
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4 +1indicazione chiara/netta
dieter haake


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicazione chiara/netta


Explanation:


didi

(e Buon Natale)

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: Se si indica chiaramente/si specifica...
7 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specificazione del file di indice


Explanation:
...Glossario Microsoft

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447
Grading comment
grazie. Einen guten Rutsch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
2 hrs
  -> Buone feste a tutti!!!

agree  Daniela Di Candia
4 hrs

agree  verbis
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search