Leistungsumfang

Italian translation: fornitura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsumfang
Italian translation:fornitura
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

10:46 Jan 21, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Leistungsumfang
Aufwendungen für einen Einsatz vor Ort sind nicht im Leistungsumfang erhalten.
stefania
prestazione globalet
Explanation:
Vorschlag:
Spese per una prestazione sul luogo non sono comprese nella prestazione globale
Selected response from:

xxxLo Dico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6non sono comprese nella fornitura/nell'oggetto della fornitura
Beatrice T
5 +1fornitura/oggetto della fornitura/area di fornitura
Patrizia De Aloe
5prestazione globalet
xxxLo Dico
3 +1prestazioni sopra descritte
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestazioni sopra descritte


Explanation:
??

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLo Dico: prestazione globale
29 mins
  -> :-)

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestazione globalet


Explanation:
Vorschlag:
Spese per una prestazione sul luogo non sono comprese nella prestazione globale

xxxLo Dico
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 65

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
non sono comprese nella fornitura/nell'oggetto della fornitura


Explanation:
Ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1479

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

agree  Maurizia Vucci
2 hrs

agree  verbis
7 hrs

agree  Heide
8 hrs

agree  Valentina_D: un po' in ritardo, però :-D
1371 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornitura/oggetto della fornitura/area di fornitura


Explanation:
Mi è già capitato, soprattutto in contratti in ambito servizi IT, di vedere Leistungsumfang tradotto con uno dei tre termini che ho proposto.
Molti però dipende dal contesto globale.

Patrizia De Aloe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search