Alu-Standfüße

Italian translation: piedini in alluminio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Alu-Standfüße
Italian translation:piedini in alluminio
Entered by: Ilaria Bottelli

09:48 Jan 23, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Alu-Standfüße
inklu. 2"Alu-Standfüße"
Annelore Summa
Italy
piedini in alluminio
Explanation:
di un mobile?
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
:-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piedini in alluminio
Ilaria Bottelli
4 +1gambe in alluminio
Anusca Mantovani
4steli in alluminio
Antonella Andreella (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piedini in alluminio


Explanation:
di un mobile?

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 164
Grading comment
:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
43 mins

agree  Beatrice T
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gambe in alluminio


Explanation:
il contesto è troppo poco

siccome pare che debbano reggere potrebbero anche essere gambe

slt
anusca

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3087

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli: Hai ragione, ho trovato anche "gambe", dipende dal tipo di mobile(?)
4 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alu-Standfüße
steli in alluminio


Explanation:
dipende sempre da com'è il mobile

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search