Lagerbedingungen

Italian translation: modalità di stoccaggio

22:50 Jan 26, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Lagerbedingungen
normalmente lo traduco con "modalità di conservazione" ma qui s tratta di un apparecchio, va bene ugualmente?

Energie-Messgerät

Beachten sie die folgenden Lager- und Einsatzbedingungen ...
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:modalità di stoccaggio
Explanation:
Visto che si tratta di un apparecchio, conservazione non va bene assolutamente. Opterei piuttosto per "magazzinaggio", "stoccaggio", ecc.
Selected response from:

Patrizia De Aloe
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3condizioni/regole di stoccaggio e utilizzo
verbis
5modalità di stoccaggio
Patrizia De Aloe
4deposito / stoccaggio e condizioni di impiego
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deposito / stoccaggio e condizioni di impiego


Explanation:
Direi così...

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1447

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
condizioni/regole di stoccaggio e utilizzo


Explanation:
ciaoniiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
9 hrs

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: 8-)
10 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modalità di stoccaggio


Explanation:
Visto che si tratta di un apparecchio, conservazione non va bene assolutamente. Opterei piuttosto per "magazzinaggio", "stoccaggio", ecc.

Patrizia De Aloe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search