230 V AC (hier)

Italian translation: 230 V CA (oppure c.a.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:230 V AC
Italian translation:230 V CA (oppure c.a.)
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

22:56 Nov 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: 230 V AC (hier)
unterbruchslose Stromversorgung von 230 V AC
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
230 V CA (oppure c.a.)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-11-21 23:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrente alternata
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3230 V CA (oppure c.a.)
Maurizio Foroni
5V c.a.
Rosetta Fontana


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
230 V CA (oppure c.a.)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-11-21 23:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrente alternata


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?num=100&hl=it&as_qdr=all&q=+%222...
Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet: oppure Vca
1 hr

agree  Enrica Torti
7 hrs

agree  Claudia Sarasin: :-)
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
V c.a.


Explanation:
Volt corrente alternata

Ho capito bene? Era questo che ti dava problemi?
ciao
rosetta

Rosetta Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search