Abheben-Taste

Italian translation: tasto di chiamata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abheben-Taste
Italian translation:tasto di chiamata
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

18:58 May 15, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Abheben-Taste
come si chiama quel tasto in italiano?
(nimmt einen eingehenden Anruf an)
Diana Mecarelli
tasto/pulsante di chiamata
Explanation:
p. es.: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:cZiIV2ffxAUJ:www.telefin....
Selected response from:

Heike Steffens
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tasto di impegno linea
Christel Zipfel
3 +1tasto/pulsante di chiamata
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasto/pulsante di chiamata


Explanation:
p. es.: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:cZiIV2ffxAUJ:www.telefin....

Heike Steffens
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariella Bonelli: "tasto"
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasto di impegno linea


Explanation:
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
4 Tasto impegno linea/. Tasto viva voce. (solo per Gigaset A240). 5 Tasto Rubrica ... serita tra l’attivazione del tasto impegno linea ...
shc-download.siemens.com/repository/759/75937/A31008-M1643-F101-1-7219_14-03-2005_ba_NET.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-05-15 20:01:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diese Taste wird nicht nur zum Anrufen, sondern auch zum Entgegennehmen eines Anrufes gedrückt.

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search