Rahmenformat

Italian translation: formato standard

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmenformat
Italian translation:formato standard
Entered by: Martin Schmurr

14:15 Mar 8, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecom
German term or phrase: Rahmenformat
das R. der ISDN-Bitströme ist in Figur 1 gezeigt.

Devo controllare una traduzione in cui si dice "formato basico" ma non mi fido.
Martin Schmurr
formato standard
Explanation:
Il formato standard del flusso di bit ISDN è illustrato nella fig. 1.
Selected response from:

Stefano Gallorini
Grading comment
Grazie! m'hai sorpassato, ma te lo meriti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formato standard
Stefano Gallorini
4formato base
Evi Zierlein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formato standard


Explanation:
Il formato standard del flusso di bit ISDN è illustrato nella fig. 1.

Stefano Gallorini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie! m'hai sorpassato, ma te lo meriti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  vale31
2 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella (X)
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato base


Explanation:
Semplicemente un'altra possibilità.

Evi Zierlein
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search