Amtskanal

Italian translation: canale (di) ufficio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Amtskanal
Italian translation:canale (di) ufficio
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

15:57 Oct 6, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / ISDN / partial rerouting
German term or phrase: Amtskanal
"Ist einer dieser Dienste in der PBX von einer Nebenstelle aktiviert, so wird mit Partial Rerouting die Umleitung ins Amt verlegt und gibt so zwei PBX-Amtskanäle frei. "
Fosca
canali (di) ufficio
Explanation:
FASTWEB - Offerta aziende -
IP PBX (Internet Protocol Private Branch Exchange): Sistema di comunicazione ... voce, video) sullo stesso canale, consentendo di differenziare la banda di ...
aziende.fastweb.it/offerta/piccole_medie_imprese/glossario.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-10-06 16:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

canal'e' (di) ufficio
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4canali (di) ufficio
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
2Rete (locale) aziendale/dell'ufficio
xxkarinxx


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canali (di) ufficio


Explanation:
FASTWEB - Offerta aziende -
IP PBX (Internet Protocol Private Branch Exchange): Sistema di comunicazione ... voce, video) sullo stesso canale, consentendo di differenziare la banda di ...
aziende.fastweb.it/offerta/piccole_medie_imprese/glossario.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-10-06 16:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

canal'e' (di) ufficio

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie mille

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Rete (locale) aziendale/dell'ufficio


Explanation:
Ho guardato un pò su internet e vedo che associano il termine rete al pbx, anche se in questo caso sembra proprio che parli di due canali di comunicazione all'interno della stessa rete più che di due reti

xxkarinxx
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search