Anschlussmöglichkeiten

Italian translation: POSSIBILITÀ DI COLLEGAMENTO

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anschlussmöglichkeiten
Italian translation:POSSIBILITÀ DI COLLEGAMENTO
Entered by: Claudia Dipasquale

13:37 Jul 28, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Anschlussmöglichkeiten
Esiste un termine tecnico per "erweiterte Anschlussmöglichkeiten" riferito alla telefonia?
Ecco la frase: "neue Telefonieprodukte und erweiterte Anschlussmöglichkeiten". Grazie!
Claudia Dipasquale
POSSIBILITÀ DI COLLEGAMENTO
Explanation:
Certo che c`è. Anschluss nel tecnico c`è praticamente ovunque. I nostri traducenti vanno dal "collegamento, allaccio al raccordo ecc."
Selected response from:

Solange Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1possibilità di connessione
Federica Agnetti
4POSSIBILITÀ DI COLLEGAMENTO
Solange Pichler
3possibilità di allacciamento
A.C0RSlNl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
POSSIBILITÀ DI COLLEGAMENTO


Explanation:
Certo che c`è. Anschluss nel tecnico c`è praticamente ovunque. I nostri traducenti vanno dal "collegamento, allaccio al raccordo ecc."

Solange Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Scusa, ma... non andrebbero usate le Maiuscole nelle risposte, perchè equivale ad "urlare"...
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possibilità di allacciamento


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2009-07-28 13:48:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o modalità/tipologie di allacciamento

A.C0RSlNl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possibilità di connessione


Explanation:
così traduce il Dizionario delle Telecomunicazini Hoepli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 ore (2009-07-29 07:30:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

v. anche come esempio il sito di Telecom Italia, alla pagina:

http://www.telecomitalia.it/cgi-bin/tiportale/TIPortale/ep/c...

Federica Agnetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
40 mins
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search