1:1 verrechnen

Italian translation: prezzo pieno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:1:1 verrechnen
Italian translation:prezzo pieno
Entered by: Anna Gerratana

08:14 Apr 29, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: 1:1 verrechnen
Come lo tradurreste? "A prezzo intero" va bene?
Si parla del prezzo di prodotti da acquistare su uno shop online.
Contesto:

Die Verkaufspreise vom Online Shop XXX müsst ihr 1:1 verrechnen. Ausschliesslich an Mitarbeitende darf ein Preisnachlass von maximal XY gewährt werden. Weitere Rabatte sind nicht gestattet.
Anna Gerratana
Italy
prezzo pieno
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5prezzo pieno
Giovanna N.
4prezzo fisso
adathos


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prezzo pieno


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
2 mins
  -> Grazie :O)

agree  Danila Moro
38 mins
  -> Grazie :O)

agree  martini
1 hr
  -> Grazie :O)

agree  Benedetta Monti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie :O)

agree  SYLVY75
5 hrs
  -> Grazie :O)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prezzo fisso


Explanation:
Prezzo fisso mi sembra più forte di prezzo pieno, che è quello che in genere compare nei listini e che non esclude automaticamente la possibilità di uno sconto:

Ripensa il flex con Re:Flex™. Response: 7. Prezzo Pieno: € 350,00. Prezzo Speciale: € 245,00 ... Prezzo Pieno: € 290,00. Prezzo Speciale: € 203,00
www.sportkostner.com/ - Copia cache





adathos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search