Beratungsblock

Italian translation: vademecum/manuale di supporto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beratungsblock
Italian translation:vademecum/manuale di supporto
Entered by: Anna Gerratana

09:31 Jun 24, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Beratungsblock
Buongiorno a tutti,
Come tradurreste questo termine, che compare in una mail aziendale? Pensavo a libretto di istruzioni, ma non si tratta di unn supporto cartaceo.

Contesto:
Der Beratungsblock wurde aktualisiert und enthält nun auch den neuen Rateplan XX. Die aktuelle Version ist im einstein XY Infocorner unter «Hilfsmittel» verlinkt.
Solltet ihr Anmerkungen oder Anregungen zum Infocorner haben (was fehlt etc.), einfach unten rechts einen Kommentar oder ein Feedback hinterlassen. Die Autoren kümmern sich darum.
Anna Gerratana
Italy
vademecum/manuale di supporto
Explanation:
un paio di idee...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Danila! Ho optato per "manuale di supporto".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Blocco di consulenza
Giovanni Pizzati
4taccuino informativo
Francesca Bruno
3vademecum/manuale di supporto
Danila Moro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vademecum/manuale di supporto


Explanation:
un paio di idee...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Grazie, Danila! Ho optato per "manuale di supporto".

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taccuino informativo


Explanation:
un'alternativa.

taccuino ... per esp. nel suo significato medievale di raccolta di prescrizioni mediche o igeniche

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Blocco di consulenza


Explanation:
E' il pacchetto a prezzo fisso che le società di consulenza offrono a certi clienti.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
5 hrs
  -> grazie, cara!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search