Quant-Prozess

Italian translation: class action

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quant-Prozess
Italian translation:class action
Entered by: Patrizia Spelzini

10:10 Jan 13, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Quant-Prozess
Come lo tradurreste? Grazie!

Contesto (informativa di un'azienda di telefonia):

Folgende Themen gibt es zusätzlich im SSP:
• Gutschriftanfrage (statt E-Mail an XXX)
• Reklamation / Kundenbeschwerde / Eskalation (ersetzt Quant-Prozess)
• Onebill
- Vertragsstorno (ersetzt Fax)
Anna Gerratana
Italy
class action
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Patrizia Spelzini
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie, Patrizia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5processo di quantizzazione
Michele Esposito
3class action
Patrizia Spelzini


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
class action


Explanation:
una proposta

Patrizia Spelzini
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Patrizia!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processo di quantizzazione


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2012-01-13 10:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quantizzazione (elettronica) - Wikipedia

L'insieme di questi errori conduce al rumore di quantizzazione. Il Signal to Noise Quantization Ratio (SNQR) misura la bontà del processo di quantizzazione ed ...

http://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q="processo di quantizza...

Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search