Weblabels

Italian translation: web labels

17:10 Dec 24, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Weblabels
Pensavo di lasciarlo così, semplicemente Weblabels.Che ne dite?

Details wie neues Antikleder, neue Weblabels oder Schmucknieten geben den Denims einen authentischen Touch.

Grazie e Buon Natale!
Anna Gerratana
Italy
Italian translation:web labels
Explanation:
L`ho trovato in due parole lo lascerei così, sottolinea il nuovo
BUON NATALE
Selected response from:

Maria Marangio
Grading comment
Non sapevo se tradurre o no questo termine; alla fine ho scelto di non tradurlo.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5etichette in tessuto
Daniela Tosi
5web labels
Maria Marangio


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
web labels


Explanation:
L`ho trovato in due parole lo lascerei così, sottolinea il nuovo
BUON NATALE

Maria Marangio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Non sapevo se tradurre o no questo termine; alla fine ho scelto di non tradurlo.

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etichette in tessuto


Explanation:
io tradurrei in italiano http://www.textilboerse.de/veredelung/web-label

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search