Maschenware

Italian translation: capi di maglieria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maschenware
Italian translation:capi di maglieria
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

15:21 Aug 21, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / lana
German term or phrase: Maschenware
Zum Trocknen sollte Gewebtes hängend, Maschenware liegend trocknen. Textilien mit dem Logo „Total Easy Care“ (komplett leicht zu pflegen) dürfen in den Tumbler.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
capi di maglieria
Explanation:
io direi così
Selected response from:

Maddalena Milani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capi di maglieria
Maddalena Milani
3tessuto a maglia
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capi di maglieria


Explanation:
io direi così

Maddalena Milani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tessuto a maglia


Explanation:
direi cosi..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2014-08-21 18:55:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con poco contesto..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search