YKK

Italian translation: YKK

19:01 Feb 13, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: YKK
"YKK wasserabweisende Reißverschlüsse am Hosenschlitz" - si tratta di uno dei bullet points della descrizione di un paio di pantaloni da snowbord in una lista di Amazon.
Chiara Scanavino
Germany
Italian translation:YKK
Explanation:
Lo trovi su tutte le cerniere lampo, è un marchio.
Selected response from:

Alessandra Chiappini
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3YKK
Alessandra Chiappini
5YKK
Anna Giulia Musso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
YKK


Explanation:
Lo trovi su tutte le cerniere lampo, è un marchio.


    Reference: http://www.ykk.it/it/
Alessandra Chiappini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
3 mins

agree  SYLVY75
13 hrs

agree  Annalisa Murara
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
YKK


Explanation:
Vedi link



    Reference: http://abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=Ykk&language=de
Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search