Abgefahrene Muster

Italian translation: stravagante

09:35 Nov 16, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Abgefahrene Muster
Testo sito internet di una marca di abbigliamento, si parla di bambini/ragazzini e di "ugly Christmas sweater".

"Abgefahrene Muster in wilden Farben machen diesen Pulli zum richtigen Eyecatcher!"

Cosa si intende qui per "abgefahren"?
Sara Bigini
Italy
Italian translation:stravagante
Explanation:
stravagante / pazzesco
Selected response from:

Valentina Trevisan
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3stravagante
Valentina Trevisan
4Fantasie originali
ELEHNA


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stravagante


Explanation:
stravagante / pazzesco

Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: voto per "stravagante" :-)
4 mins

agree  Giovanna Gatti
9 mins

agree  Serena Falconi: stravagante direi il migliore, altrimenti "buffo"
26 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fantasie originali


Explanation:
.

ELEHNA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search