Abwickelrolle

Italian translation: rullo di svolgimento

09:30 Oct 11, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / macchina da ricamo
German term or phrase: Abwickelrolle
Nel testo ho anche il contrario, che sarebbe rullo avvolgitore, ma in italiano come posso mettere Abwickel?
Grazie a tutti,
Silvia
Silvia77
Italian translation:rullo di svolgimento
Explanation:
rullo di svolgimento (del filo)
Selected response from:

sonia parpi
Grading comment
Si, mi piace, grazie mille!!!
Silvia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rullo di svolgimento
sonia parpi
3svolgitore a rullo
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
svolgitore a rullo


Explanation:
Vorschlag.....

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rullo di svolgimento


Explanation:
rullo di svolgimento (del filo)

sonia parpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Si, mi piace, grazie mille!!!
Silvia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): mi piace
3 mins
  -> grazie! :-))

agree  Walter Mazzola
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search