Aufbruch

Italian translation: gli inizi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbruch
Italian translation:gli inizi
Entered by: Alessandra Carboni Riehn

14:16 Jan 23, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Werbeprospekt
German term or phrase: Aufbruch
INNOVATIVE TRADITIONSBETRIEBE UND DER AUFBRUCH IN DIE
WISSENSGESELLSCHAFT

Come tradurre qui nel contesto? "Imprese tradizionali ma innovative e l´inizio della società dell´informazione"?
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
ingresso
Explanation:
Nel senso di "ingresso nella società dell'informazione".
Oppure "gli inizi della società dell'informazione" o come ha scritto Annalisa.
Selected response from:

Paolo Valenti
Switzerland
Grading comment
sì, "gli inizi" mi piace! Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ingresso
Paolo Valenti
3 +1esordio
Annalisa Tamborra


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esordio


Explanation:
Che ne dici di esordio?

Toglierei il Ma nella prima parte della tua traduzione.

Ciao, Annalisa

Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78: bello, mi piace!
22 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresso


Explanation:
Nel senso di "ingresso nella società dell'informazione".
Oppure "gli inizi della società dell'informazione" o come ha scritto Annalisa.

Paolo Valenti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sì, "gli inizi" mi piace! Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SonjaR: Imprese tradizionali innovative e il loro INGRESSO nella società ...
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search