anrufschutz

Italian translation: Segnalare che non si desiderano chiamate, blocco chiamate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anrufschutz
Italian translation:Segnalare che non si desiderano chiamate, blocco chiamate
Entered by: Sabina moscatelli

14:45 Feb 1, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: anrufschutz
Nella parte della descrizione di un hotel, nella quale si invita l'ospite ad appendere il cartello "Do not disturb" se non vuole essere disturbato, ho:
Einen Anrufschutz können Sie durch die Rezeption veranlassen.

Come posso tradurre "Anrufschutz"?
Francesca Baroni
segnalare alla
Explanation:
reception che non desiderate ricevere chiamate
Selected response from:

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3segnalare alla
Sabina moscatelli
4blocco chiamate
Manuela Cravotta
4Protezione dalle chiamate
Sergio Mangiarotti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
segnalare alla


Explanation:
reception che non desiderate ricevere chiamate

Sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
10 mins

agree  tiziana72
4 hrs

agree  Giovanna N.
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protezione dalle chiamate


Explanation:
(viene attivata dalla reception)

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-44,GGLG...

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocco chiamate


Explanation:
"richiedere alla reception il blocco delle chiamate (in entrata)"

Manuela Cravotta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search