ausgeprägtes Umweltbewusstsein der Einwohner

Italian translation: spiccata coscienza ambientale degli abitanti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgeprägtes Umweltbewusstsein der Einwohner
Italian translation:spiccata coscienza ambientale degli abitanti
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

07:41 Aug 22, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: ausgeprägtes Umweltbewusstsein der Einwohner
wer kennt einen besonders schönen Ausdruck?
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
spiccata consapevolezza/coscienza ambientale degli abitanti
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spiccata consapevolezza/coscienza ambientale degli abitanti
Giovanna N.
4sensibilità ambientale
Lorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spiccata consapevolezza/coscienza ambientale degli abitanti


Explanation:
:o)

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
35 mins
  -> grazie Alessandra!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)))
1 hr
  -> Grazie cioccolatona! Smack!!!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensibilità ambientale


Explanation:
o ecologica, ma anche la soluzione di Giovanna mi sembra ok

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search