angesetzt

Italian translation: lasciata macerare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angesetzt
Italian translation:lasciata macerare
Entered by: Ilaria Riva

19:36 Aug 28, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: angesetzt
contesto culinario:

XXX(frutta) werden 7 Wochen angesetzt

è la ricetta di un liquore. Non capisco se significa "utilizzare" o "mettere a risposo"...
Francesca Baroni
lasciata macerare
Explanation:
credo per logica :)
Selected response from:

Ilaria Riva
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2far macerare
chiara marmugi (X)
3 +3lasciata macerare
Ilaria Riva
5lasciare a riposo
Daniela Boito
4macinare/preparare
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macinare/preparare


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lasciare a riposo


Explanation:
Deduco si intenda questo...anche se non si ha molto contesto...

;-) Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Daniela Boito
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lasciata macerare


Explanation:
credo per logica :)

Ilaria Riva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): scusa, in contemporanea!
2 mins

agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
11 hrs

agree  Giovanna N.
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
far macerare


Explanation:
in genere per i liquori alla frutta si dice così

uno tra tanti esempi in Google:
http://www.agriturismoitaly.it/cucina/liquori.htm

chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
11 hrs

agree  Giovanna N.
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search