Aqualand & Saunapark

Italian translation: parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aqualand & Saunapark
Italian translation:parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Entered by: Annelore Summa

09:18 Sep 4, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Aqualand & Saunapark
***Aqualand & Saunapark***

„ Tauchen Sie ins blaue Wunder!”

„Die Wasserwelt”, in die Sie Sie unbedingt eintauchen sollen!

Der neugebaute Bäderkomplex bietet Erfrischung und Vergnügen für die ganze Familie.

Mehr als 300 m2 Wasserfläche, 4 Wasserbecken:
• Schwimmbecken (26 – 28 °C)
• Erlebnisbecken mit verschiedenen Wasserattraktionen (33 °C)
• Thermalwasserbecken (36 – 38 °C)
• Whirlpool (33 °C)
Annelore Summa
Italy
parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Explanation:
Aqualand si usa anche in Italia
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquapark con reparto sauna
smarinella
4parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune


Explanation:
Aqualand si usa anche in Italia

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquapark con reparto sauna


Explanation:
acquapark è ormai termine acquisito (purtroppo...) alla nostra lingua mentre Saunapark non lo è.

solo una proposta, chiaro

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search