International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

zahlreichen weiteren Terminen

Italian translation: in numerose altre occasioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zahlreichen weiteren Terminen
Italian translation:in numerose altre occasioni
Entered by: DesposEl

08:18 Jul 31, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / materiale marketing
German term or phrase: zahlreichen weiteren Terminen
Jeden Donnerstag und an zahlreichen weiteren Terminen sind die Geschäfte im Zentrum bis Mitternacht geöffnet und die großen Einkaufsstraßen wie Via Roma für den Verkehr gesperrt.

Ho tradotto con 'numerose altre date', ma non mi soddisfa

altre idee?

grazie
DesposEl
Switzerland
occasioni
Explanation:
forse "in altre numerose occasioni"
Selected response from:

Francesca Franchi
Grading comment
grazie, preferisco questa soluzione
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4occasioni
Francesca Franchi
4 +1tanti altri giorni
Gabriella Fisichella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
occasioni


Explanation:
forse "in altre numerose occasioni"

Francesca Franchi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie, preferisco questa soluzione

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  Chiara Righele: anche per me date andava bene - altrimenti questa soluzione mi piace, girerei però: "in numerose altre occasioni"...
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: concordo con chiara
45 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
6 hrs
  -> grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tanti altri giorni


Explanation:
semplicemente giorni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-07-31 08:23:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

date andava benissimo

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: oppure "tante altre sere", ma "date" mi piace pure
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search