ausgesetzt

Italian translation: esposti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgesetzt
Italian translation:esposti
Entered by: Giulia D'Ascanio

12:02 May 31, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: ausgesetzt
Classificazione dei percorsi alpini:

Rot

Diese Wege und Pfade führen mitunter schon durch anspruchsvolleres Gelände, können also steil, steinig und nach Regen sehr rutschig sein. Kurze abschüssige und **ausgesetzte** Passagen erfordern Trittsicherheit.

Schwarz

Hier finden Sie lange und anspruchsvolle Bergtouren, die in hochalpines Gelände führen. Rechnen Sie mit **ausgesetzten** und – je nach den Verhältnissen – gefährlichen Passagen. Entsprechende Kondition, Schwindelfreiheit und alpine Erfahrung werden vorausgesetzt.

Cosa significa qui "ausgesetzt"? Grazie :)
Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
esposti
Explanation:
significa che sono passaggi/vie esposte, con poco riparo, con ripida pendenza subito accanto, con rischio di scivolamento ecc.!
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7esposti
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3interrotto
Mario Altare


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interrotto


Explanation:
"Passaggi interrotti"?

Mario Altare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
esposti


Explanation:
significa che sono passaggi/vie esposte, con poco riparo, con ripida pendenza subito accanto, con rischio di scivolamento ecc.!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann: Proprio così!
52 mins

agree  Cinzia Pasqualino: Perfetto
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs

agree  martini
20 hrs

agree  PetraPaulette: Non ci sono dubbi!
1 day 4 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: pciù!
1 day 18 hrs

agree  Luca Di Maio
2 days 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search