Altlasten

Italian translation: stress, pensieri negativi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Altlasten
Italian translation:stress, pensieri negativi
Entered by: Katia Tolone

23:06 Sep 22, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Altlasten
Mit einem Coaching gleich am Anfang Ihres Urlaubes gelingt es Ihnen sehr schnell Altlasten loszulassen und so Ihren Urlaub noch besser zu genießen.
Katia Tolone
Italy
stress, pensieri negativi
Explanation:
frenesia che domina la vostra vita quotidiana

in andrei più in questa direzione "astratta"
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4stress, pensieri negativi
Paola Manfreda
4tossine
sabrina rivalta
3allentare la tensione
Ketty Salafia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tossine


Explanation:
un suggerimento.
Buon lavoro!

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stress, pensieri negativi


Explanation:
frenesia che domina la vostra vita quotidiana

in andrei più in questa direzione "astratta"

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lidija68
22 mins

agree  Maria Marangio
1 hr

agree  Sara Negro
1 hr

agree  Vipec
5 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allentare la tensione


Explanation:
adattamento + libero ->
dimenticare il tran tran quotidiano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno20 ore (2010-09-24 20:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

-> allentare le tensioni

Ketty Salafia
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search