Alleinlage

Italian translation: in posizione solitaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Alleinlage
Italian translation:in posizione solitaria
Entered by: Francesca Baroni

19:40 Oct 14, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Alleinlage
Umgeben von Wald und Bergen liegt unser traumhaftes Almhaus in Alleinlage auf einem grossen Grundstück

indipendente? Isolata?
Francesca Baroni
in posizione solitaria
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5in posizione solitaria
Danila Moro
4recondita
SaraGC
4posizione isolata
Valentina Frattini
3appartata
claudiabi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
in posizione solitaria


Explanation:
direi così

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina De Santis
11 hrs
  -> grazie Caterina :-)

agree  Anna Gerratana
12 hrs
  -> grazie Anna!

agree  Mari Lena
22 hrs
  -> grazie Mari Lena :-)

agree  Sara Negro
2 days 13 hrs
  -> ben arrivata!!!

agree  mariant: :)
5 days
  -> grazie ancora!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appartata


Explanation:
ebbene sì, confesso, ho usato il Google traduttore... però non mi sembra da scartare come possibilità...

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recondita


Explanation:
se cerchi un unico aggettivo (vista la frase mi sembra difficile usare un giro di parole) è meno d'impatto negativo rispetto a "isolato/appartato"

SaraGC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Danila Moro: ma dai! recondita come attributo per una casa non mi sembra molto adatto....
12 hrs

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posizione isolata


Explanation:
nei programmi tv sulle case si sente dire spesso questa espressione, ad esempio in "Cambio Casa Finalmente" e altri simili.
Penso sia proprio del gergo immobiliare.

Valentina Frattini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search