korkschiesswettbewerb

Italian translation: Gara di spara-turacciolo

12:58 Jun 26, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Schweiz
German term or phrase: korkschiesswettbewerb
Korkschiesswettbewerb

elenco di giochi proposti a una manifestazione
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:Gara di spara-turacciolo
Explanation:
o spara-tappo (di spumante? champagne?)
Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Gara di spara-turacciolo
federica gagliardi
4torneo di sparare i tappi (di sughero)
Kerstin Mädler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torneo di sparare i tappi (di sughero)


Explanation:
Ti fornisco solo la spiegazione...

Kerstin Mädler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gara di spara-turacciolo


Explanation:
o spara-tappo (di spumante? champagne?)

federica gagliardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Frattini: è uno sport svizzero? :-)
19 mins

agree  lidija68: dev'essere uno spasso :) , io, però forse li lancerei invece di sparare
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search