Ferienregion xy

Italian translation: regione turistica xy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ferienregion xy
Italian translation:regione turistica xy
Entered by: Barbara Benetti

22:13 Jan 5, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Internetseiten eines Tourismusvereines
German term or phrase: Ferienregion xy
gefolgt vom Namen der Ferienregion, deshalb sollte der Ausdruck kurz und prägnant, aber doch einladend sein.
Der Ausdruck muss suchmaschinentauglich sein, da es sich um Internetseiten handelt.
Bis jetzt gefundene Varianten:
destinazione
area vacanze
regione turistica
regione di villeggiatura
regione vacanze
regione vacanziera
Barbara Benetti
Italy
regione turistica
Explanation:
"Ferienregion" "regione turistica"
https://www.google.it/search?q="Ferienregion" "regione turis...

"regione turistica" "turismo"
https://www.google.it/search?q="regione turistica" "turismo"

Beispiele:
AT Ferienregion Imst > Regione turistica di Imst
http://www.imst.at/de
http://www.imst.at/it

CH Ferienregion Bodensee > Regione turistica Lago di Costanza
http://www.myswitzerland.com/de/sonnenecke-bodensee-thurgau....
http://www.myswitzerland.com/it-it/sonnenecke-bodensee-thurg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2015-01-05 23:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"regione turistica" "Germania"
https://www.google.it/search?q="regione turistica" "Germania...

Regione turistica Donau-Ries
http://www.bavieraturismo.it/regione-turistica-donau-ries-ba...
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
Alla fine abbiamo optato per regione turistica :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regione turistica
Silvia Pellacani
4Regione di villeggiatura
Luca Toso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regione turistica


Explanation:
"Ferienregion" "regione turistica"
https://www.google.it/search?q="Ferienregion" "regione turis...

"regione turistica" "turismo"
https://www.google.it/search?q="regione turistica" "turismo"

Beispiele:
AT Ferienregion Imst > Regione turistica di Imst
http://www.imst.at/de
http://www.imst.at/it

CH Ferienregion Bodensee > Regione turistica Lago di Costanza
http://www.myswitzerland.com/de/sonnenecke-bodensee-thurgau....
http://www.myswitzerland.com/it-it/sonnenecke-bodensee-thurg...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2015-01-05 23:20:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"regione turistica" "Germania"
https://www.google.it/search?q="regione turistica" "Germania...

Regione turistica Donau-Ries
http://www.bavieraturismo.it/regione-turistica-donau-ries-ba...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Alla fine abbiamo optato per regione turistica :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-))) /anche a te, chupitilla!
10 hrs
  -> Grazie e buon anno Pataflina :-)

agree  Caterina De Santis
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Grazie Caterina :-)

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regione di villeggiatura


Explanation:
Secondo me e' il termine piu' appropriato perche' turistica sarebbe ein touristische Region

Luca Toso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Regione di villeggiatura risulta troppo lungo, dovendo aggiungere anche con il nome della regione composto di tre parole. Grazie comunque





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search