eingeschränktes Kontingent

Italian translation: contingente limitato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingeschränktes Kontingent
Italian translation:contingente limitato
Entered by: Danila Moro

20:32 Mar 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel /
German term or phrase: eingeschränktes Kontingent
Für unsere Vorteilspauschalen gibt es jeweils ein eingeschränktes Kontingent.
tiziana72
contingente limitato
Explanation:
Letterale, l’espressione è in uso nel settore.

https://www.google.it/search?client=safari&hl=it-it&biw=375&...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contingente limitato
Danila Moro
4a numero limitato
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a numero limitato


Explanation:
I nostri pacchetti/le nostre offerte sono a numero limitato.

http://www.hotelalpino.com/images/pdf/listino-prezzi-offerte...

"Un’altra idea, sempre in questa direzione, è di creare delle offerte speciali a numero limitato: solo i primi a prenotare il pacchetto vacanze potranno usufruire della promozione."
http://www.webmarketingeturismo.it/2017/11/29/5-tecniche-mar...

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contingente limitato


Explanation:
Letterale, l’espressione è in uso nel settore.

https://www.google.it/search?client=safari&hl=it-it&biw=375&...

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Giulia :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search