Natur-Designhotel

Italian translation: hotel che unisce natura e design

09:02 Apr 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel /
German term or phrase: Natur-Designhotel
Es ist ein Natur-Designhotel. Ein Ort zum Abtauchen und Erleben, zum Abheben und Schweben über den Dingen hier auf 1.354 ü.d.M. auf dem Sonnenplateau von Vals, gleich am Lift ins Skiparadies Gitschberg-Jochtal.


non so come rendere Natur-Designhotel.....hotel di design immerso nella natura?
tiziana72
Italian translation:hotel che unisce natura e design
Explanation:
Hotel di design e natura (bio-architettura)
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hotel con design di stampo naturalistico
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4hotel che unisce natura e design
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel che unisce natura e design


Explanation:
Hotel di design e natura (bio-architettura)

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel con design di stampo naturalistico


Explanation:
un'idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 min (2018-04-20 09:54:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o design che si ispira alla natura

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search