Messetreiben

Italian translation: qui si svolgevano le fiere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messetreiben
Italian translation:qui si svolgevano le fiere
Entered by: Cora Annoni

14:17 Jul 6, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / descrizione di una piazza in cui si svolgeva il mercato
German term or phrase: Messetreiben
auf diesem Platz spielte das Messetreiben mit seinen Buden ab.
Virginia Bonamici
Italy
qui si svolgevano le fiere
Explanation:
... con i chioschi/banchi
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Grazie mille

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2qui si svolgevano le fiere
Cora Annoni
3mercanzie
Claudia Del Vecchio
3evento fieristico
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qui si svolgevano le fiere


Explanation:
... con i chioschi/banchi

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
3 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evento fieristico


Explanation:
una proposta...

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mercanzie


Explanation:
Se ci si riferisce al Medioevo, il termine potrebbe invece designare le mercanzie.

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search