Abweichend von Ziff.

Italian translation: In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abweichend von Ziff.
Italian translation:In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto
Entered by: Silvia Pellacani

16:31 Jul 17, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Abweichend von Ziff.
6.5 Abweichend von Ziff. 6.2 S. 2 kann LLH keine Entschädigung verlangen, wenn am Bestimmungsort oder in dessen unmittelbarer Nähe unvermeidbare, außergewöhnliche Umstände auftreten, die die Durchführung der Pauschalreise oder die Beförderung von Personen an den Bestimmungsort erheblich beeinträchtigen.
tiziana72
In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto
Explanation:
"Abweichend von Ziff. 6.2 S. 2..."
=> "In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto 6.2, capoverso/cpv. 2..."

"In deroga a quanto previsto" "CGC" https://www.google.com/search?q="In deroga a quanto previsto...

"Ziff." "Ziffer" "punto" https://www.google.com/search?q="Ziff." "Ziffer" "punto"

"S." "Satz" "capoverso" https://www.google.com/search?q="S." "Satz" "capoverso"

"capoverso" "cpv." https://www.google.com/search?q="capoverso" "cpv."
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto
Silvia Pellacani
4In deroga al punto
Danila Moro


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In deroga al punto


Explanation:
...

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto


Explanation:
"Abweichend von Ziff. 6.2 S. 2..."
=> "In deroga a quanto previsto dal punto / In deroga alle disposizioni di cui al punto 6.2, capoverso/cpv. 2..."

"In deroga a quanto previsto" "CGC" https://www.google.com/search?q="In deroga a quanto previsto...

"Ziff." "Ziffer" "punto" https://www.google.com/search?q="Ziff." "Ziffer" "punto"

"S." "Satz" "capoverso" https://www.google.com/search?q="S." "Satz" "capoverso"

"capoverso" "cpv." https://www.google.com/search?q="capoverso" "cpv."

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search