Genussschwerpunkt

Italian translation: Aspettativa/obiettivo di divertimento

16:00 Sep 25, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / mountainbike
German term or phrase: Genussschwerpunkt
Bike-Fans haben am YYY wirklich die Qual der Wahl: zahlreiche Touren für jeden Geschmack, jedes Fitnesslevel und jeden ***Genussschwerpunkt*** sorgen für Abwechslung und strahlende Augen bei der Rückkehr ins XXX.


per tutti i gusti, qualsiasi livello di preparazione atletica e ?????

Grazie
federica gagliardi
Italy
Italian translation:Aspettativa/obiettivo di divertimento
Explanation:
Un'idea
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Aspettativa/obiettivo di divertimento
Danila Moro
3(gratificazione), piacere e soddisfazione personale
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aspettativa/obiettivo di divertimento


Explanation:
Un'idea


Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(gratificazione), piacere e soddisfazione personale


Explanation:
Il senso del limite nello sport
www.sportiva-mente.com › il-senso-del-l...
Il “limite” è un punto di arrivo che impedisce di andare oltre. ... Il limite indica il livello massimo che non si può superare. ... da dentro, vale a dire per gratificazione, piacere e soddisfazione personale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2020-09-26 08:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Genuss-" denota "piacere e soddisfazione"

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search